Inauguration Ceremony of Fergana Medical Institute of Public Health new Campus
Fergana Medical Institute of Public Health inaugurated its new and fully-fledged campus to provide better education and a modern learning environment to the students.  At this event, Mr. Musaev Behzod Anvarovich (Minister of the Republic of Uzbekistan) and Mr. Bozarov Zayrullo Xayitbaevich Hokim (Governor of Fergana city) were present as the chief guests. They addressed the students and other members with their speeches and motivated them for their future endeavours.
This new campus will set the image of FMIPH as an institute for creating a technologically rich future for medical students. This campus is equipped with all modern medical facilities which are required to create world-class MBBS doctors. Here in this post you will have a glimpse of our new campus and can have some idea about how beautiful and efficient we have prepared it for students. The candidates who have got admission to the 2022-2023 academic session can take full advantage of it.
This new campus of Fergana Medical Institute of Public Health is beautifully constructed with all the amenities required to make medical education better.